QUESTION

Who is responsible for the damage of my car ?

Asked on May 16th, 2020 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
Who is responsible for the damage of my car it was parking in my apartment condominium a big branch fell from the tree and it hit my car really bad?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
God is responsible absent your being able to show the complex should have expected that particialr branch would break and hit your car. Hopefully you have insurance coverage on your car to cover such things.
Answered on May 18th, 2020 at 6:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters