QUESTION

A company would like to develop a product using my name and idea am I am unsure of how to secure the rights and percentage of profits for the items?

Asked on May 04th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
These are fairly common arrangements that any attorney who practices intellectual property law or entertainment law will know how to address. See an attorney.
Answered on May 05th, 2012 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters