QUESTION

Are blueprints in the Library of Congress considered in the public domain?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2011 on Patents - Oregon
More details to this question:
Are blueprints of structures in the Library of Congress considered public domain and can they (the actual structures) be reproduced in miniature?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
This will have to be looked a t on a casr by case basis.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2011 at 3:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters