QUESTION

Are license agreements between corporations public information, and if so where can you find them?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - Maine
More details to this question:
I am trying to find the details to the licensing agreements between Marvel Comics and Fox Studios and Sony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
They are public information only if they are recorded with a government agency, e.g., with the US Patent & Trademark Office.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters