QUESTION

Are there legal ramifications for naming my business "Total Recall"? We provide hitech wristbands at events so attendees can track their experience

Asked on Feb 27th, 2014 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
http://www.bizbash.com/south-beach-wine-food-festival-preview-how-nfc-bands-serve-as-digital-mementos/miami/story/27898?#.Uw95QVqxNFB
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
One would have to do a trademark search to be certain.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2014 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters