QUESTION

Are you allowed to link news articles on your twitter or facebook without permission?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2012 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
For example, am I allowed to tweet something like this without permission."Come read about how you can become a millionaire! www.yeho.news.biz/becomeamillionaire"
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
Generally that should be fine and is actually helpful to the author of the article.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2012 at 1:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters