QUESTION

As a sub-licensee do I have a right or obligation to review the agreement between the content creator and the licensor whom I have sub-licensed from?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2016 on Intellectual Property - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
Yes, since you are subject to the terms of the agreement between the content creator and the licensor, you have the right to review the agreement and should do so.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2016 at 6:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters