QUESTION

Can a company refuse to replace an engine while the product is still covered by warranty if the owner replaced the radiator?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2013 on Patents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
Check the terms of the warranty to see if it covers this situation. Sometimes non-professional repair is allowed; sometimes it?s not.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
In order to answer this question one would need to read all relevant documents.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters