QUESTION

Can a news use my youtube content in 90% of their news?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2021 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
In the news, 90% of content was from my youtube video. It did say the content was from mine; still 90% of the news was from mine. Is it legal? Does it become legal if the news add my original video link?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I am changing your practice area to Intellectual Property Law in hopes you get some good answers from lawyers in that field.  
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2021 at 10:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters