QUESTION

can i file a law suit for neglect by home health

Asked on Nov 26th, 2013 on Patents - Texas
More details to this question:
provider they sent a employee that has the hiv virus i am disable pase maker and other disbilitys
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not a patent question. To get someone knowledgeable in this area, you want to ask the question with a litigation tag.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters