QUESTION

Can I get a Referral to a US Attorney from India?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2014 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
I am based in Bangalore, and this matter concerns IP/ Patent and copyright law that was initiated by me in the US, in 2002. I now need an Attorney who can negotiate with a US company on my behalf. The industry domain is Insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Please feel free to get in touch - but it's not clear what you mean by "initiated...in 2002" and how that would be current.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2014 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters