QUESTION

Can I post a video of my friends and I playing a game like Monopoly or Catch Phrase at home without breaking any trademark or similar laws?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
As long as you don't imply an affilication between you and the manufacturer of the game, or any implied endorsement by the manufacturer, you should have no problem.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2013 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters