QUESTION

Can I take someone else’s product, add one ingredient and make it my own?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2020 on Patents - Missouri
More details to this question:
I would like to sell hair oil. I want to use someone else’s product but I’m adding one additional item to the mix to make it my own. Would this be an issue?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Woodmere, NY at Rubinstein Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I apologize, I need a lot more information to answer.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2020 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters