QUESTION

Can I wife moved back into the family home

Asked on Dec 11th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
Home is vacant she believes has rights to move in after she's a bandit one year
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Intellectual property questions focus on copyrights and trademarks. You want to ask your question in a real estate category. Good luck, Todd
Answered on Dec 12th, 2013 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters