QUESTION

Can my mother spend my ssd check on whatever she wants, even if she is my payer?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2012 on Patents - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Appellate Litigation Attorney serving Boston, MA at Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Sorry, this is not a "patent" question.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2013 at 2:57 AM

Report Abuse
Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
Sorry that is out of my field.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2013 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse
Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
No, that money must be used for your support. However, that can include paying for your housing, food, medical expenses not covered by insurance, etc.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 10:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters