QUESTION

Can we use a clothing’s trademark to our food packaging?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
We are going to pack some food for selling and there is a four-word trademark from a clothing that we would like to use. Is it legal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
Probably not. Depends on a lot of factors. You should have an attorney review the details.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 12:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters