QUESTION

Does trading book royalties fall under the laws of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
I would like to know if online trading of book royalties it's possible and legal in the U.S.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That question can't be answered without a lot more information...and no securities lawyer is going to offer free advice on an issue like that.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2013 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters