QUESTION

Greetings, My name is and i am an authorize re seller of domain names

Asked on Apr 21st, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Guam
More details to this question:
recently there were some unauthorise activity happening in my reseller account and when we investigated we found that one of our customer have initiated it so we highlited this to our parent registrar and on further investigation it was found that there was an internal employee of the registrar involved with our customer in this activity .the parent registrat terminated that employee now we are planning to take legal action against all the three our customer. the parent registrar and the employee of the registrar involved in this as all the systems of the parent registerar were used and a proper procedure was not followed by the company employee kindly let us know how we go about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There aren't enough facts here to understand what has happened. You should consult an attorney and tell them everything that happened, including what the "unauthorized activity" is and who was harmed, how they were harmed, etc.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2012 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters