QUESTION

Hi I have recently been issued a patent for a product idea. I am seeking help to get it licenced .

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Patents - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patent Litigation Attorney serving Wilmington, CA
Partner at ADLI Law Group
4 Awards
There are several ways of getting a patent licensed.  One is to write letters to manufactureres who sell same or similar products.  Another is to try to attract investors.  That usually requires writing a detailed business plan. Still another way is to take the inventoin to invention shows.  Good Luck. 
Answered on Jul 14th, 2017 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters