QUESTION

How do I insure that I retain all rights to the IP I am licensing to a manufacturer

Asked on Jan 30th, 2014 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
We are allowing a magnet and to shirt company to manufacture and sell products using our IP. How do I make sure my company retains all rights to the images and the agreement is loft limited use as described in the agreement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A properly drafted contract.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters