QUESTION

How to keep intellectual property safe while being part of an investment group.

Asked on Jan 08th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - Texas
More details to this question:
I have a private group of friends in which we discuss business ideas. In order to keep everyone's ideas safe would we need to sign some type of NDA or confidentiality agreement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
Yes,  some type of NDA or confidentiality agreement would need to be signed by the group.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2013 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters