QUESTION

how to shortnent time child spends with out of state parent

Asked on Nov 15th, 2013 on Patents - Virginia
More details to this question:
already filed motion and child sees father every christmas and all summer with none of her free time at home and no time to adjust to living in two different house holds for school!!! is this a leg to stand on or a waste of my time to further proceed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not a patent law question. Maybe you thought it said parent law? You want family law.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2013 at 8:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters