QUESTION

I am a us citizen and will like to bring my father to visit and stay with me a few months.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2020 on Patents - Wyoming
More details to this question:
I just need to know what I need my father will be 80 years old just will like for home to the United states to visit me and his granddaughters
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patent Applications Filling and Prosecution Attorney serving Bellevue, WA
4 Awards
Hello.  Yours is not a patent question.  Yours is an immigration law question.  I recommend you ask this question again, flagging it as an immigration law question so that it will be forwarded to a specialist in that area of law.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2020 at 3:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters