QUESTION

I am looking for an attorney specializing in licensing agreements. I have a patented lawn tool innovation I am shopping around large manufacturers.

Asked on Apr 04th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Check with your county voluntary bar association to see if they have a lawyer referral service for licensing.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2012 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse
Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
Most intellectual property law firms have at least one attorney that is knowledgeable about patent licensing (my firm has more than one) so it should be easy for you to find someone if you are willing to pay for the attorney's time as opposed to expecting the attorney to obtain his compensation from the proceeds of any licenses that are obtained.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2012 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters