QUESTION

I have a caretaker that will not move off my property after I terminated their position

Asked on Oct 27th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
I also have personal property on the land as well as in the dwelling. How do I gain possession of my property back. This person has never been a renter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Intellectual property is copyrights/trademarks/trade secrets. Your question has to do with real property or criminal law. I would call the police to assist with a criminal tresspass, but I would suggest getting counsel from an attorney experienced in this area.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2013 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters