QUESTION

I have a facebook account with pictures that was deleted. I only set it to deactivate a few days ago but my email is no longer searchable.

Asked on Nov 09th, 2016 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
I need to download my personal information and I should be able to.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Advocacy Attorney serving Plantation, FL at The Rapacke Law Group, P. A.
Update Your Profile
Thank you for the question.  Our Firm has worked on similar matters with Facebook and can certainly contact the legal department at Facebooks.  The cost for a contacting the Legal Department and writing a letter on your behalf from our Law Firm is $500.00 If you are interested in discussing this matter further please take a look at our website (www.arapackelaw.com) and "Book at Time" for a call when you have a free moment.  Have a great day.   Sincerely, Andrew S. Rapacke The Rapacke Law Group, P.A.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2016 at 9:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters