QUESTION

I have a Patent Pending filed, need the help of an attorney/firm to safeguard the IP while selling the product invention to large corporation/s

Asked on Apr 27th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Washington
More details to this question:
The product is a safety product, and has multiple uses for a product that is sold worldwide in many different configurations. I believe my product is extremely unique, a Patent Search does not show anything even remotely close to my design. My main objective is to secure a law firm that can help me present and sell the patented idea with royalties on any of the product versions.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
If you go to the Patent Office's website, they have a searchable directory of attorneys so you should be able to find one dear you. The link is https://oedci.uspto.gov/OEDCI/
Answered on Apr 27th, 2012 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters