QUESTION

I have an idea but I found out that idea is already patent pending... What can I do? Is it possible to sell a product that is already patented?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2017 on Patents - Florida
More details to this question:
I want to know what are my possibilities if that product is patent pending or if the patent is already issued.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Advocacy Attorney serving Plantation, FL at The Rapacke Law Group, P. A.
Update Your Profile
Thank you for your question.  I wqould love to speak with you about your options at this point.  Please let me know if you are available for a phone call to discuss.  Have a great day.   Sincerely Andrew
Answered on Jan 09th, 2017 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters