QUESTION

I have switched insurance. Do I get money back from the insurance that I cancelled?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2013 on Patents - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I have switched insurance. Do I get money back from the insurance that I cancelled?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Litigation Attorney serving Boston, MA at Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Maybe. Call them and ask for a refund for the term not completed.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2013 at 10:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters