QUESTION

I need a pennsylvania attorney who specializes in internet law.

Asked on Nov 11th, 2015 on Intellectual Property - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My non-profit corporation is being harrassed by a rogue Facebook page whose administrator has an axe to grind and constantly encourages nasty posts and ad hominem attacks on our volunteers and our non-profit events. She deletes any positive comments. [We run fund raising events to help bring greyhounds from the racetracks to foster homes and ultimately forever homes. We have a ten-year track record of philanthropy.]
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trademarks Attorney serving Washington, DC at Dunner Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am an IP attorney in D.C., but I am a huge dog lover, so let me know if I can help you.  You might be able to contact Facebook through a Take Down Notice procedure, but I would have to know more to advise.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2015 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters