QUESTION

I need someone to help me respond to an office action trademark

Asked on Apr 24th, 2019 on Copyrights - Utah
More details to this question:
My application was sent back from Trademark and it says I need an examining attorney
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Counterfeiting Internet Trademarks Attorney serving Washington, DC at Roka IP Solutions
Update Your Profile
You should have the office action reviewed by a trademark attorney to see what steps are required next.  The U.S. Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO) employs examining attorneys to review trademark applications and to either approve or deny registrations.  An examining attorney has likely been assigned to your application.  However, you may need a private attorney to assist you with the application and to communicate with the USPTO examining attorney to try to get the application approved.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2019 at 8:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters