QUESTION

i seen something on tv that is very close to my patent. how do i find out if there is an infringement on on my patent

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2010 on Patents - Oregon
More details to this question:
I saw something on tv that is very close to my patent. How do I find out if there is an infringement on on my patent?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
Hire a professional patent attorney to do an infringement opinion. If you need assistance feel free to contact me. These type of opinions generally run $3 - 5000.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2010 at 5:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters