QUESTION

I started an online shop and I want to sell name brand apparel and footware How do I obtain the necessary documents to do so? How much does it cost ?

Asked on May 01st, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Nevada
More details to this question:
Nike shoes , Adidas apparel, gucci, coach, hollister, louise vuitton etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You don't need any "documents" to do this. All you need to do have an online store and supply arrangements with the manufacturers, which they will be happy to provide to you for free since you are buying their merchandize for resale.
Answered on May 03rd, 2012 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters