QUESTION

i want to know if i can have a person sign a confidentiality agreement digitally

Asked on Oct 18th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
this is in regards to me exposing inventions and want to protect myself in case they take any of my ideas. i want to know the laws specific to new york state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's not a good idea. But you can do it.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2012 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters