QUESTION

I was contacted by the BBC and they want to license my video on Jeff Koons, Talking Heads Conversations, which I have copyrighted.

Asked on Nov 04th, 2014 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
I am a Disabled Veteran and do not know how to draft up a license contract or what fee to charge.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You'd need to be an attorney to know how to draft a licensing agreement. As to price, the first question is what the proposed use of the material is. The second: how much material is there, and in what form?
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters