QUESTION

I was exposed to TB while in summerlin hospital, can I file a lawsuit?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2014 on Patents - Nevada
More details to this question:
In July of 2013 I gave birth to a premature baby who was in icu level 3 for 5 weeks. A couple weeks later my family had to be tested for TB, in which I was tested positive. And now have to take medication daily. My daughter was negative but has to consistly do blood/skin test throughout the year. I've never delt with anything like this and do not know how to go about this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sorry, not an Intellectual Property question.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2014 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters