QUESTION

I was on a holiday with my girlfriend and I took pictures of her with my cell phone, she posed in her bikini and underware and consented.

Asked on Nov 09th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
Months later I put them on facebook and she says she never gave me permission.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Interesting facts but you don't get around to asking a question.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2012 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What's your question? Did she consent to allow you post the pictures on Facebook?
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 11:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters