QUESTION

I would like to trademark my brand to make a Store on Amazon

Asked on Jun 27th, 2023 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
I am an artist who sells prints online. I am listed in the handmade section of Amazon. I need to register my brand to have my own storefront on Amazon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving New York, NY at Gallet Dreyer & Berkey, LLP
Update Your Profile
You should contact Andrew H. Berks in our office who is a patent and trademark lawyer. Andrew H. Berks ahb@gdblaw.com 212.935-3131 ext 326   thank you. Mark Mark B. Brenner  
Answered on Jun 27th, 2023 at 11:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters