QUESTION

If a company is interested in your product and they sent you an offer, is it typical for the company to require a payment?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
The company is offering to pay half of the cost for a virtual prototype. I would have to pay the other. Does this sound like a legitimate business deal &/or offer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information to tell.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2014 at 12:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters