QUESTION

If I am starting www.stonershirts.com and the word Stoner is trademarked , could i run into legal issues and how could i stay within the law

Asked on Mar 19th, 2014 on Patents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
www.stonershirts.com is an address, not a trademark. As long as you don't use "Stoner Shirts" as a trademark and only use www.stonershirts.com as an address, you could stay 'within the law'.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2014 at 8:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters