QUESTION

If I buy a vintage shirt that is 20 years old and modify it to my liking such as add things can I resell it?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2021 on Intellectual Property - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I would like to purchase this ny giants vs Baltimore ravens Super Bowl sweater it is 20 years old and add modify it by adding things to it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Ok.  Whats the problem?  You can do this.  Are you planning on scaling this buisness.  You will have many other concerns if you are.  Please feel free to contact my firm if you need help with corporate governance or setting up your LLC to create a safe way to sell your wares. 203.870-6700.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2021 at 12:20 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters