QUESTION

If I have a product with expired patents, is there any way to protect it now?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2014 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
Add new innovation and file a new patent.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2014 at 8:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters