QUESTION

If I help started a company and was promised a certain salary as well as equity in the company and none of that happened. Is there any legal standing

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Intellectual Property - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I need more information.  Was the promise for salary and well as equity in writing?  Do you have a copy?.  Who signed the writing?  If verbal, who made the promise?  How many others heard the promise?
Answered on Dec 07th, 2016 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters