QUESTION

If I place a trailer or house on my property with a permit, can the city confiscate that house or trailer?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2013 on Intellectual Property - Texas
More details to this question:
I don't know what law this applies to exactly 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Anything having to do with your land is a Real Estate question.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2013 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters