QUESTION

If I thought of a very uniquely popular location for advertising can I patent it if no one does it as of now?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
Probably not. You can try owning the location.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2014 at 1:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters