QUESTION

If I want to trademark a name and I am a Clothing manufact. and someone has same name using ''s they are a discount retail store. Is that confussion

Asked on Jul 27th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
Will they not approve of my request.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Answering the question accurately would require more information about your use and their use of the mark.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2012 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters