QUESTION

If my daughter was born while I was living in her fathers home, could I somehow have him removed from his house?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2020 on Patents - Kentucky
More details to this question:
While I was 7 months pregnant, my child’s father kicked myself, our unborn child and my 15 year old daughter out. He was advised by an attorney that if I remained in the home the the pregnancy, I could take his house from him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patent Applications Filling and Prosecution Attorney serving Bellevue, WA
4 Awards
This questoin was mis-classified under "patent law".  You need a family law attorney.  I strongly advise you to seek one out in your locality right away.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2020 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters