QUESTION

if someone refuses to give me my stuff back can i sue them for money

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - Michigan
More details to this question:
my ex boyfriend talked me into combining our storage units and not long after that we broke up and now he wont give me my stuff back. he wont answer any phone calls or messages
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your facts sound like the perfect basis for a lawsuit in the small claims court.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2013 at 11:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters