QUESTION

I’m a heir to lands (patents) and wondering about any trust fund inheritance

Asked on Mar 09th, 2021 on Patents - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I have recently received patents on lands from great grandfather and great grandmother with large sums of lands and looking at what I need to do to claim my inheritance also, looking at trust fund inheritance from my father who passed away and I do not have any dates of my fathers death.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving Miami, FL at Alcoba Law Group PA
Update Your Profile
You need to find a probate lawyer, not a patent lawyer.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2021 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters