QUESTION

I''m launching a website that helps you find things to do and add them to lists. Would a logo resembling a post-it note violate trademark law?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Probably not, but you should have the final logo reviewed by an attorney.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2012 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters